Awards

academy awards, usa

Oscar 2010
best motion picture
won

bafta awards

Bafta Film Award 2011
best performance by a foreign actor
nominated

academy of motion picture arts and sciences of argentina

Award Of The Argentinean Academy 2009

won
  • Ricardo Darín

  • won
  • Soledad Villamil
  • best comedic performance
    won
  • Marcelo Pont Vergés
  • best actor
    won
  • Félix Monti
  • best animation film
    won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • best casting for feature film, comedy
    won
  • Juan José Campanella

  • won
  • Alex Mathews
  • Lucila Robirosa
  • best actress of the year
    won
  • Federico Jusid
  • best achievement in film editing
    won
  • José Luis Gioia

  • won
  • Eduardo Sacheri
  • Juan José Campanella
  • breakthrough male performance
    won
  • José Luis Díaz
  • best screenplay - original
    won
  • Guillermo Francella
  • favorite actress - comedy
    won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • none
    nominated
  • Cecilia Monti
  • best achievement in film editing
    nominated
  • Javier Godino
  • best screenplay - original
    nominated
  • Pablo Rago
  • Mario Alarcón
  • argentinean film critics association awards

    Silver Condor 2010

    won
    best foreign actress (migliore attrice straniera)
    won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • breakthrough male
    won
  • Ricardo Darín
  • best screenplay - adapted
    won
  • Soledad Villamil
  • best breakthrough filmmaker
    won
  • Guillermo Francella
  • best original score
    won
  • José Luis Gioia

  • won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • Eduardo Sacheri

  • won
  • Félix Monti
  • choice movie actor: comedy
    won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • best actress in a supporting role
    won
  • Federico Jusid

  • won
  • José Luis Díaz
  • best breakthrough filmmaker
    nominated
  • Mario Alarcón
  • best feature
    nominated
  • Marcelo Pont Vergés

  • nominated
  • Cecilia Monti
  • ariel awards, mexico

    Silver Ariel 2010
    most overrated movie of the year
    won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • british independent film awards

    British Independent Film Award 2010
    youth in film
    nominated

    cartagena film festival

    Golden India Catalina 2010

    nominated
  • Juan José Campanella
  • central ohio film critics association

    Cofca Award 2011

    nominated

    cinema brazil grand prize

    Cinema Brazil Grand Prize 2011

    won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • cinema writers circle awards, spain

    Cec Award 2010
    best musical performance
    won
  • Soledad Villamil
  • best villain
    won
  • Guillermo Francella

  • won
  • Eduardo Sacheri
  • Juan José Campanella

  • won
  • Félix Monti

  • nominated
    actor of the year
    nominated
  • Ricardo Darín
  • best foreign actress (migliore attrice straniera)
    nominated
  • Juan José Campanella
  • choice movie actor: comedy
    nominated
  • Juan José Campanella
  • trippiest movie of the year
    nominated
  • Federico Jusid
  • cineuphoria awards

    Cineuphoria 2011
    best supporting actor of the year
    won
  • Pablo Rago
  • clarín entertainment awards

    Clarin Award 2009

    won
  • Ricardo Darín
  • choice movie breakout performance - male
    won
  • Soledad Villamil

  • won
  • Félix Monti

  • won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • choice movie rumble
    won

    won
  • José Luis Gioia

  • won
  • Federico Jusid
  • hardest hit
    won
  • Eduardo Sacheri
  • Juan José Campanella
  • movies - choice liplock
    won
  • Guillermo Francella
  • movies - choice liplock
    nominated
  • Pablo Rago
  • césar awards, france

    César 2011
    best line of the year
    nominated
  • Juan José Campanella
  • david di donatello awards

    David 2011

    nominated
  • Juan José Campanella
  • european film awards

    European Film Award 2010

    nominated
  • Juan José Campanella
  • Gerardo Herrero
  • Mariela Besuievsky
  • best youth dvd
    won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • youth in film
    won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • Audience Award 2011

    won
  • Ricardo Darín
  • Audience Award 2009
    best film 6-10 years
    won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • film critics circle of australia awards

    Fcca Award 2011

    nominated
  • Juan José Campanella
  • goya awards

    Goya 2010
    best actor in a supporting role
    won
  • Soledad Villamil
  • choice summer movie
    won
  • Juan José Campanella

  • nominated
  • Ricardo Darín
  • best foreign actress (migliore attrice straniera)
    nominated
  • Juan José Campanella
  • best on-screen transformation
    nominated
  • Eduardo Sacheri
  • Juan José Campanella

  • nominated
  • Félix Monti

  • nominated
  • Marcelo Pont Vergés
  • worst fake accent: female
    nominated
  • Federico Jusid

  • nominated
  • Vanessa Ragone
  • Gerardo Herrero
  • Haddock Films
  • 100 Bares
  • Tornasol Films
  • houston film critics society awards

    Hfcs Award 2010

    nominated

    italian online movie awards (ioma)

    Ioma 2011
    favorite female movie star
    nominated
  • Eduardo Sacheri
  • Juan José Campanella
  • josé maría forqué awards

    José María Forqué Award 2010
    best film 6-10 years
    nominated
  • Tornasol Films
  • Haddock Films
  • 100 Bares Productions

  • nominated
  • Ricardo Darín
  • london critics circle film awards

    Alfs Award 2011
    worst sequel
    nominated

    online film & television association

    Ofta Film Award 2011

    nominated

    phoenix film critics society awards

    Pfcs Award 2010

    nominated

    sesc film festival, brazil

    Critics Award 2011

    won
  • Ricardo Darín
  • spanish actors union

    Award Of The Spanish Actors Union 2010
    worst actor
    nominated
  • Soledad Villamil

  • nominated
  • Javier Godino
  • vancouver film critics circle

    Vfcc Award 2011

    nominated

    havana film festival

    Best Actor 2009
    best film 6-10 years
    won
  • Ricardo Darín
  • best film 6-10 years
    won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • best film 6-10 years
    won
  • Federico Jusid
  • gérardmer film festival

    Special Jury Prize 2009
    best film 6-10 years
    won
  • Juan José Campanella
  • san sebastián international film festival

    Golden Seashell 2009
    best film 6-10 years
    nominated
  • Juan José Campanella